Datenschutzerklärung - deiner Data


Processing of personal data – performance of contract
In connection with your purchase from us, you have entered various personal data.
Including in particular:
• Your name
• Your address
• Your e-mail address
• Your telephone number
• Your payment data

We process this personal data in connection with the forwarding of your purchase as it is necessary for us to perform our part of the transaction and for a limited period subsequently to ensure that things proceed as planned. As soon as this information/data is no longer needed, it is deleted from our system.If you have ordered delivery, the data on your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address will be provided to our freight company with a view to delivery of your purchases.

Processing of personal data – consent
If you have ticked the checkbox “please send me newsletters”, we process your e-mail address and data on your purchases/registration with us until it is no longer relevant. In practice that means until you tell us that you no longer want to receive e-mails from us.You can always withdraw your consent. This you can do by either using the link at the bottom of our e-mails or by directly contacting us via e-mail and informing us that you no longer want to receive our newsletters.

Data security
Irrespective of whether we process your data with a view to performing a contract or on the basis of your consent, we will always process your personal data in a secure and confidential manner in accordance with legislation in force, including the general data protection regulation and the Danish Data Protection Act.Your data will be used only for the purpose for which it was collected and will be deleted when that purpose has been met or is no longer relevant. We engage third parties to process your payment data and handle your purchases by means of our CRM system. We have concluded data processing agreements with these processors, which is our guarantee that they comply with the rules in force on protection of your personal data.

Information, objection, change, data portability and erasure
You can always contact us to be informed which of your personal data we have.
This you can do by contacting Elvstrøm Sails A/S info@elvstromsails.com

If there are errors in our data you can always request a correction so that we have the correct data and you are also entitled to access to the data in a normal format (data portability).
If you want to have your data changed or you have a request for data portability you are also welcome to write us at the above-mentioned address.

If you no longer want us to process your personal data or you want us to limit the processing of your personal data you can also send us a request in this respect to the above-mentioned e-mail address.
Your data (except your e-mail address in connection with other relevant data if you have consented to processing of such data with a view to receiving offers) will be deleted 6 months after you received your article/service.
If you want to withdraw your consent to processing of your e-mail address (so that we can send you our newsletter and relevant offers) such withdrawal can be effected at any time by clicking on a link in the individual news mail.

If you would like to complain about our processing of your personal data, you can send a complaint to Datatilsynet (the Danish Data Protection Agency) at the address Borgergade 28,5., 1300 København, telephone +45 33 19 32 00, e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.

Produktionsnummer

Hier sehen Sie, wo sie die Produktionsnummer finden können.

Buchen Sie ihren Segelmacher Tips Treffen Sie uns auf Bootsmessen Entdecken Sie unser Universum
Vielen Dank, dass Sie Elvstrøm Sails gewählt haben.
Für den richtigen Service!
Registrieren Sie ihr Produkt hier und wählen Sie ihren bevorzugten Sailpoint für zukünftigen Service.
Unser breit aufgestelltes Netzwerk, aus zertifizierten Elvstrøm Sail- and Service Points, bietet Ihnen einen ausgereichten Service für Ihre Segel an.

 
Für die Registrierung finden Sie das Label mit der entsprechende Produktnummer in der Halsecke Ihres Segels.
Ihre Vorteile